Privacy Statement

Introduction
DVEA/SPS takes your privacy very seriously and shall handle your personal data with the utmost security and care. In this Privacy Statement you will learn how we handle your data as well as learn about your rights concerning our processing of your data. We advise that you read this Privacy  Statement thoroughly. Should you have any questions or remarks, please contact us at info@devalkeurasian.com.

Who is DVEA/SPS?
DVEA is the Besloten Vennootschap (Ltd) DeValk EurAsian BV, with registered office in The Netherlands and listed at the Trade Register of the Dutch Chamber of Commerce under 32103426. SPS is the trading name of the Solar Panel Stock system. DVEA is as the controller ultimately responsible with regard to the processing of your personal data.

How does DVEA/SPS use your personal data?
Underneath you will find an overview of the purposes for the processing of your personal data. You will also find a specification of which data DVEA/SPS uses for that specific purpose, the legal justification, and the amount of time DVEA/SPS keeps this data. For clarity’s sake, we have categorised the purposes.

Services, customer management and financial administration

Purpose: Services
Information: Home address, Email, Data necessary to provide the service,
Data generated by the service
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
importance: Commercial interests
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Purpose: Invoicing
Information: Home address, Email, Data necessary to provide the service,
Data generated by the service
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
importance: Commercial interests
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Marketing
Purpose: Newsletter
Information: Name, Email Legitimate interests
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
Interest
concerned:
Commercial interests
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose

Website
Purpose: Account
Information: Name, Email, Username, Password, User ID
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
Interest concerned: Commercial interests
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose

How did we obtain your personal data?
DVEA/SPS has obtained your data because DVEA/SPS has obtained your information from third parties. These third parties are: www.enfsolar.com.

What are your rights?
Under the European General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights with regard to your data and the processing thereof:

– Access
You may access your personal information and make any necessary changes in your account. If you would like to see which personal data DVEA/SPS has obtained about you, you may exercise your right of access by submitting a request to DVEA/SPS.

Making changes
If you wish to make changes to the personal information that you have seen as a result of a request for access and you are unable to make the changes yourself in your account, you may request that DVEA/SPS makes these changes for you. You may request that DVEA/SPS modifies, corrects, supplements, erases or shields your information.

Restriction of processing of personal data
You also have the right, under certain conditions, to ask DVEA/SPS to restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to object
If processing of your data takes place on the grounds of ‘legitimate interest’ by DVEA/SPS or a third party, you have the right to object to that processing.

Portability of data
You have the right to obtain your personal data from DVEA/SPS. DVEA/SPS will provide this in
a structured and commonly used format, which can easily be opened using commonly used
digital systems.

Withdrawing consent
When the legal basis for a particular processing is your explicit consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent. This does not affect past processing, but does mean that we will no longer be allowed to process this data in the future. It may also result in DVEA/SPS no longer
being able to provide you with certain services.

Response from DVEA/SPS
A request can be sent to info@devalkeurasian.com. DVEA/SPS will comply with your request as soon as possible and in any case no later than one (1) month after DVEA/SPS has received such a request. If DVEA/SPS rejects your request, we will indicate in our reply why the request was
rejected.

Recipients of your personal data
Your data may be transmitted to:
– Data processors

It is possible that DVEA/SPS is required to submit your data to a third party, for example to fulfil a legal obligation.

Transfer to third countries or international organisations
It may be necessary, for instance for technical and operational reasons, to transfer your (personal) data to affiliates of DVEA/SPS located outside the European Economic Area. Due to the possibility that the regulations in the area of privacy protection do not offer the same protection as within the European Economic Area, DVEA/SPS will use the Privacy Shield or the EU Model Clauses to protect your privacy as much as possible. If that is not possible, DVEA/SPS will ask your consent to transfer your (personal) data to countries that do not maintain an adequate protection level. You may withdraw your consent at any time.

Can changes be made to this Privacy Statement?
This Privacy Statement is subject to changes. We therefore advise you to regularly read the Privacy Statement for any such changes.

Questions, remarks, and complaints
If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Statement or the way in which DVEA/SPS uses your data, you can send an e-mail to info@devalkeurasian.com. If you have a complaint about the way your data is processed, please send an e-mail to info@devalkeurasian.com.
Furthermore, you always have the right to contact the competent national data protection authority. In The Netherlands, this is the ‘Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens‘.